write-reviewWrite A Reviewdownload-appDownload App
India's Favourite Wedding Planning Platform
All Cities
Makeup by Priya
User Choice`s Award

The Users’ Choice Award recognizes professionals who have delivered exceptional services and earned the title through outstanding customer support. When shortlisting vendors or venues, look out for this badge—it’s your assurance of quality and reliability, making your decision-making process smooth and effortless.

Makeup by Priya

Jammu, Jammu (View on Map)
4.9
25 reviews
Contact
99 Photos
Shortlist
Write a Review

Projects

About

Reviews

Starting Price

Pricing Info

22,000

 per function

Bridal Makeup
Send Message
View Contact

Hi Makeup by Priya,

Notify me on Whatsapp

Send Message
Complete information ensures you get accurate and timely vendor responses
Report an Issue

Browse Similar Vendors

View All
genie_banner

About Makeup by Priya - Bridal Makeup Artists,  Jammu Jammu

In Jammu, there is a makeup business called Makeup by Priya. There are many activities that take place during an auspicious and alluring wedding ceremony, but bridal makeup is one that enhances every woman's inherent beauty. If you are planning such a ceremony, look for creative and innovative makeup artists who can make you feel as though you are the centre of the universe. Because they are a one-stop shop for all your wedding needs, Makeup by Priya is the company you ought to use


Working style of Makeup by Priya

Makeup by Priya has been in this industry for a while and works hard in covering all the blemiTheys and highlighting all the facial lines with perfection and allurement. If you are planning a grand wedding ceremony then the team is ready to travel across the towns just to be with you and offer an amazing experience to you and your family members. They use amazing makeup products which are made with top-notched elements and give an everlasting effect.


Services offered by Makeup by Priya

A variety of services are offered by Makeup by Priya, and they can be altered and modified to meet your preferences and financial constraints. The following are only a few of the services provided:

  • Regular make-up
  • HD make-up
  • AirBrush make-up
  • Party make-up
  • Friends and family make-up
  • Hair Styling
  • Draping
  • Nails

Products used by Makeup by Priya

Jammu Makeup by Priya employs authentic makeup products like Mac, Pac, and Huda to glam up brides for their wedding day. She received her professional makeup training from Lakme Academy.


Does Makeup by Priya travel to the venue?

Her crew is even prepared to travel to any region to provide their services and knowledge.

Been on WedMeGood Since

3 years 9 months

Products Used

Products used: Mac, Nars, Huda,Inglot, tarte, Charlotte Tilbury

Practicing Makeup Since

Practicing Makeup Since 2019

Travels to Venue

Travels to venue

Trial policy

Offers paid trial

Advance Amount (%)

50 % Advance for booking

Rating Distribution
4.925 reviews
5

24 reviews

4

1 review

3

0 reviews

2

0 reviews

1

0 reviews

Last Review Updated on 2 Mar 2026

Review Makeup by Priya

Rate Vendor*

Add Photos
Submit Review
Kiran
Kiran
5.0
Share

Reviewed 6 months ago

Absolutely loved the makeup look! You did a fantastic job and paid attention to every detail. It was exactly the style I was expecting. Thank you for making my day extra special with your skills. I will definitely recommend you to others

Shubhangi Agrawal
Shubhangi Agrawal
5.0
Share

Reviewed 7 months ago

Priya, my reception look in Udhampur turned out amazing! The makeup was spot-on, lasted all night, and perfectly matched my outfit. 😍

Recommended for:
Quality of WorkPremium ProductsNatural Makeup
Makeup by Priya
Thnku for showing trust
Dr Ritika Sharma
Dr Ritika Sharma
5.0
Share

Reviewed 9 months ago

Huge thank you to MUA Priya Sharma for making me feel absolutely beautiful for my SIL’s wedding day! From start to finish, she was a true professional—organized, calm, and incredibly talented. She listened to everything I wanted and created a look that was both natural and stunning. My makeup stayed perfect all day and I received so many compliments. It was an absolute pleasure working with you! #makeupartist #weddingmakeup #bridalmakeup #customerreview

Ridham
Ridham
5.0
Share

Reviewed 10 months ago

Absolutely Loved the makeup and the hair 💖 Prices too were genuine and makeup quality and products were great. Recommended for sure💖

Recommended for:
Value for moneyQuality of WorkProfessionalism
Anjali Syan
Anjali Syan
5.0
Share

Reviewed 1 year 4 months ago

Really love the work! Amazing experience, Priya is very friendly and true to her work.

Recommended for:
Quality of WorkGlam MakeupNatural Makeup
Rasleen Kour
Rasleen Kour
5.0
Share

Reviewed 1 year 6 months ago

I love your work Thank you for the wonderful job you did on my cousin's wedding day makeup? I really hope I can hire you again for another event in the future...♥️?

Noor
Noor
5.0
Share

Reviewed 1 year 9 months ago

Priya is good makeup artist and friendly nature. I would like to thank Priya for making my day special

Recommended for:
Quality of WorkGlam Makeup
Manmeet Kour
Manmeet Kour
5.0
Share

Reviewed 1 year 10 months ago

I recently had my makeup and hairstyle done by Priya and Sonia respectively, and I couldn’t be happier with the results! The makeup was flawless and lasted all day without needing a touch up, and the hairstyle was exactly what I envisioned, both glamorous and natural. Priya has a wonderful ability to bring out the best features while making you feel comfortable and confident in your own skin. I received so many compliments, and I felt amazing! If you’re looking for someone who listens to your vision and executes it perfectly, I highly recommend Priya. She’s not just talented but also such a warm and friendly person, making the entire experience a joy.

Recommended for:
Quality of WorkPremium ProductsNatural Makeup
Pooja Sharma
Pooja Sharma
5.0
Share

Reviewed 2 years 4 months ago

She has a jolly nature and the best thing is she is a good makeup artist. I really appreciate her work.

Recommended for:
Value for moneyQuality of WorkProfessionalism
shallu kohli
shallu kohli
5.0
Share

Reviewed 2 years 4 months ago

I Really like your Makeup Mam Specially your behaviour towards your customer really impressed me you are so sweet ❤️ Thanks for making my big day so special with your makeup skills I got so many compliments for my makeup and yes I definitely visit in future for flawless makeup by you ?

Recommended for:
AccommodatingQuality of Work

FAQ about Makeup by Priya


What kind of makeup does Makeup by Priya specializes in?

Makeup by Priya specializes in North Indian, South Indian, Muslim

What kind of business is Makeup by Priya?

Makeup by Priya is a Freelance Artist

What all services are included in prices quoted by Makeup by Priya for bridal makeup?

Makeup by Priya offers Hair Styling, Draping, Nail Polish Change, Makeup, False Lashes

What is the amount to be paid for a booking for Makeup by Priya?

50
vendor-pic

Bridal Makeup Price

25,000

per function

Bridal Makeup studio

Offers paid trial

+2 more

vendor-pic

Bridal Makeup Price

25,000

per function

Bridal Makeup studio

Offers paid trial

+2 more

vendor-pic

Location

Sarwal

Bridal Makeup Price

18,000

per function

Bridal Makeup studio

Trial not Available

+2 more

vendor-pic

Bridal Makeup Price

25,000

per function

Freelance Artist

Trial not Available

+2 more