write-reviewWrite A Reviewdownload-appDownload App
India's Favourite Wedding Planning Platform
All Cities
Usha Makeover

Usha Makeover

Burari, Delhi NCR (View on Map)
No reviews
Contact
9 Photos
Shortlist
Write a Review

Projects

About

Reviews

Starting Price

Pricing Info

20,000

 per function

Bridal Makeup
Send Message
View Contact

Hi Usha Makeover,

Notify me on Whatsapp

Send Message
Complete information ensures you get accurate and timely vendor responses
Report an Issue

Browse Similar Vendors

View All
genie_banner

About Usha Makeover - Bridal Makeup Artists,  Burari Delhi NCR

Usha Makeover is a professional freelance makeup artist based in Delhi NCR, specializing in bridal transformations for various wedding functions, including roka, engagement, mehendi, wedding, and reception. Since starting in 2020, Usha Makeover has built a reputation for delivering stunning bridal looks tailored to each bride's preferences.


Products used by Usha Makeover

To achieve a flawless and high-quality finish, Usha uses premium makeup products known for their Long-lasting and professional results. The brands she works with include:

  • NARS
  • Laura Mercier
  • Forever52
  • Too Faced
  • MAC
  • Kryolan

Service offered by Usha Makeover

Usha provides a comprehensive range of services to meet every bride’s beauty needs, ensuring a complete transformation for any occasion. These include:

  • Bridal makeup
  • Engagement makeup
  • Party makeup
  • Family makeup
  • Nail extensions
  • Hair styling
  • Draping
  • False lashes
  • Makeup extensions

Signature makeup style of Usha Makeover

Usha is known for her glowy, dewy, and minimal bridal looks, enhancing natural beauty while creating a radiant and elegant finish.


Does Usha Makeover Travel to venue?

Usha offers on-location services and is open to traveling for destination weddings, having lately worked with brides across Delhi NCR.

Been on WedMeGood Since

1 year 8 months

Products Used

Products used: Nars , Laura mercier, Forever52. , Too faced, Mac, Kryolan

Practicing Makeup Since

Practicing Makeup Since 2020

Travels to Venue

Travels to venue

Trial policy

Trial not Available

Advance Amount (%)

25 % Advance for booking

No Reviews
no-reviewsBe the first one to post a review

Review Usha Makeover

Rate Vendor*

Add Photos
Submit Review

FAQ about Usha Makeover


What kind of makeup does Usha Makeover specializes in?

Usha Makeover specializes in North Indian, Muslim, Christian

What kind of business is Usha Makeover?

Usha Makeover is a Freelance Artist

What all services are included in prices quoted by Usha Makeover for bridal makeup?

Usha Makeover offers Hair Styling, Draping, Nail Polish Change, Makeup, Extensions, False Lashes

What is the amount to be paid for a booking for Usha Makeover?

25
vendor-picHandpicked

Location

New Delhi

Bridal Makeup Price

20,000

per function

Trial not Available

Travels to venue

+3 more

vendor-picPopular

Location

Delhi NCR

Bridal Makeup Price

18,000

per function

Bridal Makeup studio

Offers paid trial - Money adjusted if booked

+4 more

vendor-picHandpicked

Location

Dwarka

Bridal Makeup Price

23,500

per function

Trial not Available

Travels to venue

+3 more

vendor-picLite

Location

Delhi NCR

Bridal Makeup Price

21,000

per function

Freelance Artist

Offers paid trial - Money adjusted if booked

+4 more